Anyone, Does it look nice?

 Please like our facebook page at, http://www.facebook.com/TeamSixteen8Fanpage.

Advertisements

B.O.B’s airplane

Found this cute airplane art!

For those who have not heard the song of B.O.B titled ” Airplanes”.
Here is the video.

Here are the lines in the chorus of “Airplanes”

“Can we pretend that airplanes / In the night sky / Are like shooting stars / I could really use a wish right now.”

The lines sends a powerful message that one can make a wish even on random appearance of simple objects and flying airplanes in the sky.

“Airplanes” features Hayley Williams of Paramore, singing the chorus while Part II of the song features rapper Eminem.

I gotta feeling.. today’s gonna be a good good day..

We all have our ups and our downs.

But today was a good day! can you hear the Ice Cube music too lol

See this was my 16:8 last week ……

You never know how God is going to bless you. So when people begin to hate you for what God has done? Don’t pay it no mind that’s just confirmation, maybe they hated Jesus and I don’t even come close.

Do unto others as you would have them do unto you… this seems to mean nothing anymore it’s more like. Do as I say not as I do! hmmm!.. In public. anybody else know any hypocrites?

Whew! That was really a tough week. I’ve been thinking about the past, present and the future. Well, Jesus is the same yesterday, today and forever!
We live.
We learn.
God will always be there for us.

Keep it cool – Teamsixteen8

In Full Force – Teamsixteen8 New Look!

The mission of 16:8 is to bring forth entrepreneurs, advisers, and leaders of all backgrounds in order to promote collaboration, self-sustainability, and business ownership. 16:8 was born out of the notion that you need to work now and rest when your clock stops. Hard work pays off, you are the residual outcome of the choices you made yesterday.

Heart of Teamsixteen8

If it had not been for the people here in these pic, I would not have got notting or had any kinda of B-day at all.

Thank you Orange lake for givin me a second chance at having a B-day!

I thank everyone for the LOVE! Im grateful to see you all because it’s hard in Fl with out all yall sometimes, so thank you.

I was grinding on my b-day, work and then school until ten tonight..

Thank you to everybody at my job. Thanks for looking out for me.

You made my day special. =)

God Bless you all.